This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2018, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abdul, Fahd | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Economics | DA | |
2 | Abood, Caitlin | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Economics | DA | |
3 | Abrahams, Oscar | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Economics | DA | |
4 | Adamo, Augustin Claude | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
5 | Adams, Nicholas Liam | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
6 | Adkin, Harrison | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
7 | Ahmed, Hadi Naseer | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
8 | Ahn, Denny Sanghyun | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Economics | DA | |
9 | Aitchison, Cory | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | DA | |
10 | Aitchison, Cory | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Economics | Subject rank | 6 |
|
||||||
11 | Ajmera, Rahil | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
12 | Akulova, Aleksandra | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
13 | Al-Ahmar, Thomas | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Economics | DA | |
14 | Alali, Yasmin | Meriden School | Strathfield | Economics | DA | |
15 | Alam, Christopher | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
16 | Alavandi, Pranav Anantha | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
17 | Altomonte, Thomas George | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Economics | DA | |
18 | Amin, Varun | Rouse Hill Anglican College | Rouse Hill | Economics | DA | |
19 | Andrews, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
20 | Ang, Belinda Jane | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Economics | DA | |
21 | Angelou, Luke | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
22 | Anjum, Nuzhat | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
23 | Annon, Johan | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
24 | Arkalgud, Vikas | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
25 | Arnold, Amber Gail | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Economics | DA | |
26 | Arthur, Thomas Brian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
27 | Aspite, John Luke | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Economics | DA | |
28 | Aston, Victoria Juliette | Killara High School | Killara | Economics | DA | |
29 | Bai, George | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
30 | Balaguruswamy, Nishanth | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Economics | DA | |
31 | Balaji, Nikhil | The Illawarra Grammar School | Wollongong | Economics | DA | |
32 | Balfour Ash, Haeata | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
33 | Ballas, Christopher | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
34 | Balogh, Albert | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Economics | DA | |
35 | Bandodkar, Nikhil | Girraween High School | Girraween | Economics | DA | |
36 | Bansal, Akshat | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
37 | Barry, Leo | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Economics | DA | |
38 | Barton, Tess | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Economics | DA | |
39 | Baseotto, Zara | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Economics | DA | |
40 | Beauchamp, Thomas John | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Economics | DA | |
41 | Beris, Renata | Kambala | Rose Bay | Economics | DA | |
42 | Berry, Jack Robert | The Armidale School | Armidale | Economics | DA | |
43 | Berry, Noah Sidney James | Gosford High School | Gosford | Economics | DA | |
44 | Berson, Daniel | Moriah College | Queens Park | Economics | DA | |
45 | Best, Harrison | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
46 | Bhatia, Rohan | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Economics | DA | |
47 | Bhogadi, Mohana Srivardhan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
48 | Bivell, John | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
49 | Bivell, John | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | Subject rank | 1 |
50 | Blake, Finlay Thomas Tisdall | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA |